Red Bull MEO Season 4 BGMI – Invited teams, format, and schedule

red bull meo season 4 bgmi

Red Bull MEO Season 4 tournament for BGMI has started. To know which teams have been invited, the schedule and format of the matches, read this article till the end.

As we know, this event is organized by RedBull eSports in association with NODWIN Gaming. This event is going to be online whether the price pole in the form of attendance fees is ₹19,20,000. The tournament will be played in the squad and in TPP mode. Breaking news is coming out that the RedBull MEO tournament is placing online mode and not in LAN mode.

Who is the winner of Red Bull MEO Season 4 BGMI event?

Enigma Gaming has secured 1st place in the Red Bull MEO Season 4 tournament 2021 and for this, the team got a prize of Rs. 80000. The winning team was also awarded an exclusive tour of the Hangar-7 museum in Austria and also have an opportunity to watch the 2022 Formula one Austrian Grand Prix.

In this tournament, a unique reward was given to each team. Each team was given the chance to earn 0.00042 BTC for every single finish.

AwardPlayerTeam
MVPJonathanGodLike

Schedule and format

Registrations started2nd October 2021
Online qualifiers9th October to 13th November 2021
Online playoffs15th to 26th November 2021
Semi-finals3rd to 4th December 2021
Grand Finals5th December 2021

The semi-finals and finals of this event lasted from 3-5 December 2021. For this, most of the teams were invited, and whether rest of the teams came after winning the qualifier and playoff matches.

Maps: Erangle, Miramar, and Sanhok
Mode: TPP


Grand final

  • 16 teams played 6 matches in the final on 5th December 2021

Red Bull MEO Season 4 BGMI - Final points table

Team

Total

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

1.

EG

70

1

2

1

0

15

10

10

7

12

4

8

0

2.

SG

69

15

12

2

2

1

4

0

3

15

9

6

0

3.

GodL

67

6

4

1

4

8

13

1

9

0

0

12

9

4.

TeamX

59

1

3

0

1

2

2

15

12

10

10

1

2

5.

OG

54

6.

XO

52

7.

RIV

44

8.

CEL

43

9.

iNSANE

40

10.

CES

38

11.

NGX

37

12.

VLT

35

13.

8Bit

34

14.

ES

31

15.

TSM

29

16.

Forever

16


Semi-finals

  • Total 24 teams were in semi-finals (20 invited + 4 qualifiers)
  • 24 teams was divided into 3 groups (8 teams in each group)
  • 12 matches were played in which each team was required to play 8 matches
  • The top 16 teams that performed well in the semi-finals played in Grand Final

Invited teams for Semi-finals

Team SouL

  • RoXX
  • Viru
  • DeathNote
  • YuvaOP

GodLike Esports

  • ZGOD
  • Jonathan
  • Neyoo
  • ClutchGod

XSpark

  • ScoutOP
  • Mavi
  • Gill
  • Ultron

Stalwart Esports

  • Deep
  • Stoney
  • Micheal
  • Daniel

Nigma Galaxy

  • MJ
  • TED
  • Artemis
  • Smxkie

Rivalry Esports

  • FinalBoss
  • SoniC
  • Akshay
  • DeltaPG

OREsports

  • Vexe
  • Aditya
  • EvOO
  • Jelly

Orangutan

  • Ash
  • Drigger
  • Believe
  • AK

Enigma Gaming

  • Avii
  • Eggy
  • Saggy
  • Rexx

7Sea Esports

  • Price
  • SprayGod
  • Sarang
  • Aladin

Chemin Esports

  • Omega
  • AkshaT
  • 420OP
  • Mighty

Marcos Gaming

  • WizzGod
  • Ronak
  • Madman
  • CG

Revenant Esports

  • Paradox
  • Encore
  • AustinX
  • Topdawg

TEAM iNSANE

  • Aadi
  • Goblin
  • Sayyam
  • Rayed

Team XO

  • Immortal
  • Punkk
  • Sensei
  • Fierce

TSM

  • Shadow
  • AquaNox
  • Blaze
  • NinjaJOD

Team Forever

  • Owais
  • MaxKasH
  • Savitar
  • Franky

8Bit

  • Tsunami
  • Jazzy
  • Juicy
  • NeXXus

Velocity Gaming

  • Kratos
  • Snax
  • Attanki
  • DaljitSK

Skylightz Gaming

  • Samuraj
  • GamlaBoy
  • Destro
  • RonaK

Agra eSport

  • DaddyFTW
  • StarkOP
  • Hunt
  • BeastOP

Elite Esports

  • SparshOP
  • DuoraOP
  • Nishant
  • Trigger

Celsius

  • DreamS
  • Wixxky
  • Karthik
  • Apollo

Odyssey Esports

  • Prodigy
  • Alchemist
  • Eclipse
  • Braxx
Group 1Group 2Group 3
TSMSkylightz GamingTeamXSpark
Team XO Stalwart EsportsTeam SouL
Marcos GamingRivalry Esports8Bit
7Sea eSportsEnigma GamingVelocity Gaming
Chemin eSportsAGRA eSports WarriorCelsius
Team ESNigma GalaxyOrangutan
Revenant eSportsTeam ForeverOREsports
Team iNSANEGodLike EsportsOdyssey eSports

Red Bull MEO Season 4 2021 Semi-finals Points table


Team

Total

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

Round 8

Round 9

Round 10

Round 11

Round 12

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

P

K

1.

CEL

118

0

0

0

0

15

7

0

0

10

5

12

14

0

0

0

0

2.

8Bit

97

0

0

0

0

10

15

1

6

15

9

4

3

0

0

0

0

3.

TeamX

93

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

0

8

2

8

7

0

0

0

0

4.

TSM

89

15

11

6

7

0

0

0

0

2

8

0

3

1

3

6

2

5.

SG

88

1

1

0

1

12

11

12

11

0

0

0

0

12

5

2

7

6.

EG

80

6

7

4

0

0

1

15

10

0

0

0

0

1

2

10

5

7.

GodL

73

10

11

2

4

0

0

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

3

8.

NGX

72

0

4

0

0

6

3

6

5

0

0

0

0

15

12

0

0

9.

Forever

72

8

4

12

10

1

2

1

6

0

0

0

0

8

10

1

4

10.

OG

71

0

0

0

0

1

6

10

4

1

7

15

11

0

0

0

0

11.

iNSANE

69

1

0

15

8

0

0

0

0

1

4

10

4

10

8

1

3

12.

CES

67

0

2

8

7

0

0

0

0

1

5

6

1

0

0

15

8

13.

RIV

57

12

4

10

3

2

3

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

14.

Elite ES

54

1

3

1

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

1

2

4

2

4

5

15.

XO

53

2

4

1

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

6

8

0

0

16.

VLT

46

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

4

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

17.

MGZeD

28

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

12

11

2

1

1

1

0

1

18.

STE

36

0

0

0

0

1

3

1

5

0

0

0

0

1

2

8

9

19.

7Sea

27

4

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

12

5

20.

AE

26

0

3

1

2

4

0

8

1

0

0

0

0

2

1

0

1

21.

OR

24

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

4

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

22.

RNT

22

1

0

1

6

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

5

1

2

1

2

23.

SouL

21

0

0

0

0

8

4

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

24.

Odyssey

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

6

2

6

1

0

0

0

0

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top